Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

STB MAG - 245/250 • 254/255 • 270/275
bhikhu69
Posts: 8
Joined: 12 Jun 2018, 21:23

Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby bhikhu69 » 01 Sep 2018, 10:44

I have a Mag 322 and getting the Connection Problem error message appearing on screen many times every day.
When the message appears i can not access the setting menu on box.

Is there anything i can do to stop this happening?
Kind Regards

bhikhu69
Posts: 8
Joined: 12 Jun 2018, 21:23

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby bhikhu69 » 05 Sep 2018, 13:11

Still no reply from infomir regards this problem?

Nepose
Posts: 18
Joined: 19 Jul 2018, 17:55

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby Nepose » 06 Sep 2018, 14:46

Hi,
Infomir doesn't reply very fast, it's a normal thing in this forum, don't worry ;)

Could you send the photo of this error, please? I can't understand it. I'll tell you what to do if i know.

bhikhu69
Posts: 8
Joined: 12 Jun 2018, 21:23

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby bhikhu69 » 06 Sep 2018, 20:58

Thanks for your reply.
No need for a photo as its just message appear at top center of screen
in small red box around the letters saying Connection Problem

Also someone posted ab8t same problem here
https://community.infomir.eu/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=1820

Thanks for helping.
Regards
Hi,
Infomir doesn't reply very fast, it's a normal thing in this forum, don't worry ;)

Could you send the photo of this error, please? I can't understand it. I'll tell you what to do if i know.
Last edited by bhikhu69 on 12 Sep 2018, 21:02, edited 1 time in total.

Nepose
Posts: 18
Joined: 19 Jul 2018, 17:55

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby Nepose » 07 Sep 2018, 14:00

Oh, I understood. This message is sent automatically by stalker middleware server. Which firmware version do you use in STB and how is it signed? (public, factory, by your provider)?

bhikhu69
Posts: 8
Joined: 12 Jun 2018, 21:23

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby bhikhu69 » 12 Sep 2018, 20:59

Also i see that infomir staff here are totally ignoring my post and not willing to try help me!
Is there a reason why you have not even replied to my post? :?

Hello Nepose
thanks for your reply.
firmware version 2.20.07r2-324 dated Tuesday 10th July 2018.
it signed by infomir.
Thank you.

Also there is another post regards same problem here also!
https://community.infomir.eu/viewtopic.php?f=11&t=1794

Oh, I understood. This message is sent automatically by stalker middleware server. Which firmware version do you use in STB and how is it signed? (public, factory, by your provider)?

bhikhu69
Posts: 8
Joined: 12 Jun 2018, 21:23

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby bhikhu69 » 06 Nov 2018, 21:33

I am very upset as over 2 months since i posted regards this problem Infomir still have not even responded. :roll:
Why have a community forum where we tell you any problems and you do not reply :?:
This problem is getting worse and not going away :!:

DavydWillow
Posts: 67
Joined: 27 Feb 2018, 04:14

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby DavydWillow » 07 Nov 2018, 10:03

why not use the support ticket function on the Infomir web page =its very good ive always got a reply with in an hour or so....

i used to get this but my whole house was rewired for internet with cat 6 cable and have not seen it since - the old cabkle in the walls was a mess ripped and torn with bare wires water ingressed cabling....

bhikhu69
Posts: 8
Joined: 12 Jun 2018, 21:23

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby bhikhu69 » 12 Nov 2018, 23:05

So what is point of this community forum if staff here do not reply?
If they did answer then other members could see how they could resolve problems if they had same issue!
why not use the support ticket function on the Infomir web page =its very good ive always got a reply with in an hour or so....

DavydWillow
Posts: 67
Joined: 27 Feb 2018, 04:14

Re: Mag 322 Connection Problem Message

Postby DavydWillow » 13 Nov 2018, 10:48

its not really monitored that well so i always use the support ticket system and that works fine


Return to “Linux Webkit STB”



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: alinjf, SEMrush [Bot] and 6 guests

cron